Tent Theatre

Tent Theatre 2018 Productions

Cry-Baby the Musical

  • Music and Lyrics by Adam Schlesinger and David Javerbaum
  • Book by Thomas Meehan and Mark O'Donnell
2018 Cry-BabyProduction staff
Name Position
Jeff McLaughlin Scenic Design

Cynthia Winstead

Costume Design
Mark Putman Sound Design
Felicia Hall-Smith Lighting Design
Kelsey Brennan York* Stage Manager
Chris DePriest Production Manager/Technical Director
Mark Templeton Marketing Director
Heather Chittenden-Luellen Music Director
Jean Kerr Director and Choreographer
Cast list
Actor Character
Sean McGee* Wade "Cry-Baby" Walker
Bridgette Karl Allison Vernon Williams
Tracy Bidleman* Mrs. Vernon Williams
Jonathan Acorn Baldwin Bladish
Ellie Maji Lenora
Jenna Leavitt Pepper Walker
Stacey Heishman Mono "Hatchet-Face" Malnorowski
Deon Shotwell Dupree W. Dupree
Wanda Woodward Sarai Harding
Jeff Carney Judge Stone/Father Officer O'Brien
Corey Blake Todd Whiffle
Michael Schimmele

Whiffle

Andrew McGowan Whiffle
Will Carleton Square/Skippy
Declan Rhodes Square
Jeremy Coca Square
Juna Shai Square/Drape
Olivia Marie Jones Square/Drape
Aline O'Neill Square
Molly Higgins Square/Drape
Rachel Haselhorst

Square

Christian Boyd  Drape
Brendon Boyd Dalton Drape
John Pletka  Drape
Stephen Vaught Drape

Peter and the Starcatcher

  • Book by Rick Elice
  • Music by Wayne Barker

2018 Peter and The Starcatcher

Production staff
Name Position
Chris DePriest

Scenic Design

Cynthia Winstead & Samantha Marrow Costume Design
Mark Putman Sound Design
Felicia Hall-Smith

Lighting Design

Kelsey Hammontree Stage Manager
Chris DePriest Production Manager/Technical Director
Mark Templeton Marketing Director
Alex Tolar  Fight Director
Anna Hunt Properties Supervisor
Parker Payne Music Director
Stacy Parker Joyce Director
Cast list
Actor Character
Boy/Peter Matt Huebner
Baylor Barnes

Prentiss

Geovonday Jones Captain Scott
Jill Kamler Smee
Molly Woods

Molly Aster

Brian Myers Cooper* Lord Leonard Aster
Colton Williams  Ted
Tad Cameron Black Stache
Dan Hasty Alf
Dejuan Boyd Grempkin/Fighting Prawn
Alex Tolar Bill Slank/Hawing Clam
Jessica Ryan* Mrs. Bumbrake/Teacher

The Drowsy Chaperone

  • Music and Lyrics by Lisa Lambert and Greg Morrison
  • Book by Bob Martin and Don McKellar
2018 The Drowsy Chaperone Production staff
Name Position
Jeanie Beirne Scenic Design 
Melinda Robinson Costume Design
Mark Putman Sound Design
Felicia Hall-Smith Lighting Design

Kelsey Brennan York*

Stage Manager
Chris DePriest  Production Manager/Technical Director
Mark Templeton Marketing Director
Heather Chittenden-Luellen Music Director
Angi Black Choreographer
Dr. Carol J. Maples Director
Cast list
Actor Character
Joe Joyce* Man in Chair
Paula Patterson Mrs. Tottendale
Tracy Bidleman* The Drowsy Chaperone
Colin Shea Denniston* Robert Martin
Corey Blake Todd George 
Mason St. Germain Aldolpho
Rachel Haselhorst Janet Van De Graff
Lindy Jones Kitty
Olivia Marie Jones Trix
Jonathan Acorn Underling
Brendon Boyd Dalton Gangster 1
Matthew Kiewiet Gangster 2
Michael Schimmele Ensemble
Deon Shotwell

Ensemble

Aline O'Neill Ensemble
Callie Altepeter Ensemble

*Kelsey Brennan York, Sean McGee, Tracy Bidleman, Brian Myers Cooper, Jessica Ryan, Joe Joyce, and Colin Shea Denniston appear through the courtesy of Actor's Equity Association, the Union of Professional Actors and Stage Managers in the United States.