Tent Theatre

Tent Theatre 1969

Riverwind

Riverwind 1969

Production staff

Directed By – Leslie Irene Coger

Scenic Design By – Byrne Blackwood

Costume Design By – Ben Gutierrez-Soto

Music Design By – Jeanie Oswalt

Cast list

Fred Sumner – Paul Faulkenberry

Louise Sumner – Marifan Yoder

Jenny Farrell – Carol Wright

Mrs. Farrell – Linda Dowell

John Stone – Mickey Talbott

Virginia – Sydney Russell

Burt – Jon Oak

The Drunkard

The Drunkard 1969

Production staff

Directed By – Mr. Gilmore

Scenic Design By – Mr. Blackwood

Costume Design By – Mr. Gutierrez-Soto

Cast list

Mrs. Wilson – Miss Margaret Brown

Mary – Miss Pamela Klein

Lawyer Cribbs – Mr. Robert Zay

Edward Middleton – Mr. Julian Jones

Miss Spindle – Miss Cynthis Chadwick

William Dawton – Mr. Paul Oakley

Agnes – Miss Carolyn Winchester

Farmer Stevens – Mr. James Cox

Landlord – Mr. Brian Hudspeth

First Loafer – Mr. Leroy Wilhelm

Second Loafer – Mr. Clarence Brewer

Julia – Mrs. Kay Brace

Barkeeper, Farmer Gates – Mr. Dick Rehse

Arden Rencelaw – Mr. Alan Nielsen

Boy – Master Michael Gilmore

Messenger – Mr. Michael Talbott

Loafers, Police, Officers, Villagers, Musical Artisits – Mrs. Jeanie Oswalt, Professor Lowell Fleenor

A Steetcar Named Desire

A Steetcar Named Desire 1969

Production staff

Directed By – Robert H. Bradley, Leslie Irene Coger, Robert K. Gilmore

Scenic Design By – Al Buckmaster

Costume Design By – Ben Gutierrez-Soto

Lighting Design By – Bernard Wolff

Stage Manager – Sandra Sanders

Cast list

First Woman – Kay Brace

Eunice Hubbell – Margaret Brown

Stanly Kowalski – Jon Oak

Stella Kowalski – Janice Summers

Steve Hubbell – Alan Nielsen

Harold Mitchell – Bob Zay

Blanch DuBois – Marifran Yoder

Pablo Gonzales – Clarence Brewer

A Young Collector – Jim Cox

Mexican Woman – Elizabeth Boyt

Matron – Linda Dowell

Doctor – Dick Rehse

Silk Stockings

Silk Stockings 1969

Production staff

Directed By – Howard R. Orms

Scenic Design By – Byrne Blackwood

Costume Design By – Ben Gutierrez-Soto

Lighting Design By – Jim Cox

Music Design By – Jeanie Oswalt

Cast list

Peter Ilyitch Boroff – Brian Hudspeth

Hotel Manager – LeRoy Wilhelm

Hotel Doorman – Patrick Connor

Flower Girl – Carol Wright

Ivanov – Mickey Talbott

Brankov – Dick Rehse

Bibinski – Paul Oakley

Steve Canfield – Alan Nielson

First Commissar – Jon Oak

Guards – Wayne Owens, Bill Moore

Vera – Pam Klein

Commissar Markovitch – Jack Wayne

Choreographer – Elizabeth Boyt Ninotchka – Marifran Yoder

Reporters – Jim Cox, Harold Tiner, Gary Root

Janice Dayton – Dana Eubanks

Pierre Bouchard – Raymond Jones

Chief Commissar – David Scoville

Minister – Bill Moore

President of Poliburo – Patrick Connor

Saleslady – Linda Dowell

M. Fabour – Clarence Brewer

Bookstall Man – Jon Oak

Movie Director – LeRoy Wilhelm

Assistant Movie Director – Joe Catlin

Sonia – Cynthia Chadwick

Anna – Kay Brace

Musicians – Fred Spence, Ernie Brueggemann, Red Ormsby

Guards – Bill Moore, David Scoville

Messenger – Michael Kidd

Singing Chorus – Elizabeth Boyt, Kay Brace, Maragret Brown, Cynthis Chadwick, Joe Cantlin, Patrick Connor, Jim Cox, Kathy, Douglas, Linda Dowell, Raymond Jones, Michael Kidd, Pam Klein, Bill Moore, Jon Oak, Wayne Owens, Anne Parsons, Gary Root, David Scoville, Janice Summers, Harold Tiner, Arlene White, LeRoy Wilhelm, Carol Wright, Carolyn Winchester

Dancing Chorus – Elizabeth Boyt, Margaret Brown, Cynthia Chadwick, Pam Klein, Carolyn Winchester, Clarence Brewer, Patrick Connor, Jin Cox, Jon Oak, Gary Root, Harold Tiner

Models – Lynn Berberich, Elizabeth Boyt, Cynthia Chadwick, Lizzann, Roche, Janice Summers, Carol Wright