Tent Theatre

Tent Theatre 2009

Altar Boyz

Altar Boyz 2009

Book by - Kevin Del Aguila

Music and Lyrics by - Gary Adler & Michael Patrick Walker

Conceived by - Marc Kessler & Ken Davenpoint

Vocal Arrangements by - Gary Adler & Michael Patrick Walker

Orchestrations by - Doug Katsaros & Lynne Shankel

Dance Music and Additional Arrangements by - Gary Adler & Michael Patrick Walker

Production staff

Direction By – Michael Casey

Musical Direction By –Heather Chittenden-Luellen

Choreography By - Darryl Ken Clark

Set Design – Christopher DePriest

Costume Design – Brad Ferguson

Sound Design – Mark Putman

Lighting Design – Michael Foster

Stage Manager –Denise Zeiler

Marketing Director – Mark Templeton

Cast list

Matthew - Adam Hose*

Mark - Jeffrey Fenoglio

Luke - Tanner Bollinger

Juan - Eugenio Vargas*

Abraham - Harris Milgrim**

Announcer/Voice of G.O.D. - Rick Jester

 **Dance Captain

The Miss Firecracker Contest

Miss Firecracker 2009

By - Beth Henley

Originally Produced By - Manhattan Theatre Club

Production staff

Direction By – Kurt Gerard Heinlein

Choreography By – Darryl Kent Clark

Set Design – Christopher DePriest

Costume Design – Cynthia Winstead

Sound Design – Mark Putman

Lighting Design – Michael Foster

Stage Manager –Michelle K. Engleman*

Marketing Director – Mark Templeton

Cast list

Carnelle Scott (The Beauty Contestant) – Jessica Morgan

Popeye Jackson (Carnelle's Seamstress) – Stephanie Brown

Elain Rutledge (Carnelle's First Cousin) – Sabra Sellers*

Delmount Williams (Carnelle's First Cousin, Elain's Brother) – Adam Hose*

Mac Sam (The Balloon Man) – Patrick Bynane*

Tessy Mahoney (Beauty Contest Coordinator) – Rachel Gitel

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat 2009

Lyrics by - Tim Rice

Music by - Andrew Lloyd Webber

Production staff

Direction and Choreography By – Karla Kash

Music Direction By - Heather Chitten Luellen

Set Design – Christopher DePriest 

Costume Design – Lou Bird

Sound Design – Mark Putman 

Lighting Design – Michael Foster 

Stage Manager –Denise Zeiler*

Costume Coordination by - Tara Marshall

Marketing Director – Mark Templeton

Cast list

Joseph - Micah Spayer*

Narrator - Liz Ward Jacob - Jeff Jenkins

Mrs. Potiphar - Jodi Watson**

The Baker - Jeff Jenkins

Pharaoh - Jeff Jenkins

Butler - Eugenio Vargas*

Reuben - Sam Button-Harrison

Potiphar - Jeff Jenkins

Simeon - Jared Hill

Levi - Tanner Bollinger

Isaacher - Colin Denniston

Napthali - Jeff Fenoglio

Asher - Harris Milgrim**

Dan - Eugenio Vargas*

Zebulun - Joshua Baker

Gad - Brandt Shields

Benjamin - Thomas Hogan

Judah - Ken-Matt Martin

Wifes - Chelsea Anglemeyer, Stephanie Brown, Hannah Duncan, Stephanie Elzea, Julia MacKenzie, Breanne Pickering Erin Routh, Jodi Watson** 

 

**Dance Captains

*Ms. Zeiler, Mr. Hose, Mr. Vargas, Ms. Engleman, Mr. Bynane, Mr. Spayer appear through the courtesy of Actors’ Equity Association, the Union of Professional Actors and Stage Managers in the United States.