Tent Theatre 2010

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Book by - Rachel Sheinkin

Music and Lyrics by - William Finn

Conceived by - Rebecca Feldman 

Orchestrations by - Heather Chittenden-Luellen, LIsa Casey, Archie Wheeler, Ryan Hurn

Dance Music and Additional Arrangements by - Gary Adler & Michael Patrick Walker

Production staff

Direction By – Michael Casey

Musical Direction By –Heather Chittenden-Luellen

Choreography By - David Olllington

Set Design – Christopher DePriest

Costume Design – Brad Ferguson

Sound Design – Mark Putman

Lighting Design – Michael Foster

Stage Manager –Denise Zeiler

Marketing Director – Mark Templeton

Cast list

Rona Lisa Peretti - Katie Irene PoweIl*

Chip Tolentino - Thomas Hogan**

Logaiine Schwartzangrubenierre - Kassie Carroll

Leaf Coneybear - Adam Williams

Willliam Barfee - Justin Larman

Marcy Park - Elsa Scott

Olive Ostrovsky - Chelsea Anglemeyer

Vice Principal Douglas Panch - Doug Nuttelman*

Mitch Mahoney - Robert Van Giesen*

 **Dance Captain

 

Noises Off

By - Michael Frayn

Production staff

Direction By – Dr. Carol J. Maples

Set Design – Robert Little

Costume Design – Cynthia Winstead

Sound Design – Mark Putman

Lighting Design – Michael Foster

Stage Manager –Amber Hensley

Marketing Director – Mark Templeton

Cast list

Mrs. Clackett/Dotty – Stacy Parker Joyce*

Lloyd– Jason Guy*

Roger/Gary – Matthew Emerick

Vicki/Brooke– Julie Schaper

Poppy– Jennifer Mohr

Philip/Frederick – Seth Hunt

Flavia/Belinda - Stephanie Brown

Tim - Rolando Rodriguez

Burglar/Selsdon - Ron Seney

 

Guys & Dolls

Story and Characters by - Damon Runyon

Music and Lyrics by - Frank Loesser

Book by - Jo Swerling and Abe Burrows

Production staff

Direction by  – Dr. Bob Willenbrink

Choreography by - Tanya Coker

Musical Direction By - Heather Chitten Luellen

Set Design – Robert Little

Costume Design – Tara Young

Sound Design – Mark Putman 

Lighting Design – Michael Foster 

Stage Manager –Denise Zeiler*

Marketing Director – Mark Templeton

Cast list

Nicely-Nicely Johnson - Justin Larman

Benny Southstreet - Joshua Baker

Rusty Charlie - Ricky Nebel

Sarah Brown - Erica Spyres

Arvide Abernathy - Carl Redmon

Mission Band:

Martha - Laurel Gawlik

Agatha - Elizabeth Klem

Calvin - Drew Maestas

Harry the Horse - Adam Williams

Lt. Brannigan - Bryan Benware

Nathan Detroit - Nathan Shelton*

Gamblers/Crap Shooters:

Angie-the-Ox - Kyler Kays

Big Jule - Thomas Hogan

Society Max - Clayton Avery 

Scranton Slim - Jacob Watson

Brandy Bottle Bates - Christian Cook

General Matilda Cartwright - Sierra White

Miss Adelaide - Jennifer Wren*

Sky Masterson - Robert Van Giesen*

Joey Biltmore (voice only ) -Dr. Bob Willenbrink

Mimi - Julia Mackenzie

General Matilda B. Cartwright - Sierra White

Master of Ceremonies (voice only) - Jacob Watson

Hot Box Girls - Jodi Watson, Erin Routh, Sarah McGowan, Kassie Carroll, Hannah Duncan

Drunk - Kyler Kays

Hot Box Waiter - Christian Cook 

Ensemble - Brooke Taylor

Havana Dancers - Thoma Hogan, Jodi Watson, Joshua Baker, Kassie Carroll, Ricky Nebel, Brooke Taylor

 

 

**Dance Captains

*Ms. Powell, Mr. Nuttelman, Mr. Van Giesen, Ms. Zeiler, Ms. Parker Joyce, Mr. Guy, and Mr. Shelton appear through the courtesy of Actors Equity Association, the Union of Professional Actors and Stage Managers in the United States.